Skip to main content

Sports betting odds API415+ bookmakers.
One odds API.

Pre-match and live odds, player props, scores and history in one JSON format, over REST, WebSocket or MCP.

Plans from £49/month, cancel anytime. Trusted by 20,000+ developers.

Lowest odds latency in the market: pre-match refreshed in seconds, live odds pushed in milliseconds.

Example API requests and the apps you can build from them: value bets, odds comparison, player props and live scores.

One response. Your next product.

Value betsSorted by edge
  • Erling HaalandShots on target over 1.5 · Football+6.1%2.10
  • LeBron JamesPoints over 24.5 · NBA+4.1%1.87
  • Man City v ArsenalCorners over 10.5 · Football+3.6%1.95
  • Bukayo SakaShots over 1.5 · Football+3.3%1.83
GET /v3/value-bets?bookmaker=Unibet · 200 · 61ms
Man City v ArsenalBest price
  • Man CityBet365 2.05 · Betano 2.082.10
  • DrawBet365 3.60 · Unibet 3.553.65
  • ArsenalUnibet 3.40 · Betano 3.453.50
  • Over 2.5 goalsBet365 1.80 · Unibet 1.831.85
GET /v3/odds?eventId=6413107&bookmakers=Bet365,Unibet,Betano · 200 · 61ms
Player propsShots · over
  • Erling HaalandShots over 2.5 · under 1.951.83
  • Bukayo SakaShots over 1.5 · under 2.051.72
  • Phil FodenShots over 1.5 · under 1.851.90
  • Martin ØdegaardShots over 1.5 · under 1.801.95
GET /v3/odds?eventId=6413107&bookmakers=Bet365&markets=Player Shots · 200 · 84ms
Live scoresFootball
  • Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea67' · 2nd halfLive1.36
  • Barcelona 0-0 Sevilla23' · 1st halfLive1.95
  • Inter 1-1 Roma81' · 2nd halfLive3.10
  • PSG 3-0 Lyon55' · 2nd halfLive1.02
GET /v3/events/live?sport=football · 200 · 48ms
Bookmakers
415+
Market types
500+
Sports
34
Leagues
12,000+
Average response
<150ms
Uptime
99.9%
Coverage

See exactly what you get

Every bookmaker in the odds API, the sports it covers and the markets you can pull. Click a row for the per-sport breakdown, or browse the full directory.

BookmakerSportsPre-matchLivePropsMarketsDetails
Football +15 more✓✓✓
174Player propsCornersCardsHalves
Details
Football +14 more✓✓–
24CornersCardsHalves
Details
Football +7 more✓✓–
17CornersCardsHalves
Details
Basketball +8 more✓✓✓
27Player propsHalves
Details
Football +12 more✓✓–
17Corners
Details
Football +1 more✓✓–
45CornersCardsHalves
Details
Football +8 more✓✓✓
61Player propsCornersCardsHalves
Details
Esports +12 more✓✓–
64CornersCardsHalves
Details
Basketball +9 more✓✓✓
65Player propsHalves
Details
Baseball +5 more✓✓✓
19Player propsCardsHalves
Details
421 bookmakers · showing 10See all 421 bookmakers →
Missing a bookmaker, live odds or a market? Tell us what you need and we email you when it is added.

Coverage updated 18 Oct 2026, 21:30 UTC · Download as JSON

Request a bookmaker

Tell us which bookmakers you need and we email you when they are live.

Bookmakers
Add as many as you need. Press Enter or pick from the list.
Markets you need (optional)

No account needed. We only email you about this request.

What you can build

Compare every price on one screen

Pull one event from up to 30 bookmakers in a single odds API call and you have an odds comparison page. Add props, corners and cards for the markets your users actually bet.

Build odds comparison pages, value bet finders, arbitrage scanners, props screeners, live scores and trading models.

Manchester City v ArsenalEngland · Premier League · Sat 17:30
Market
Man City to win2.052.102.082.002.05
Over goals2.51.801.831.851.801.78
Haaland shots over2.51.831.801.881.751.80
Saka shots over1.51.721.701.751.671.73
Corners over10.51.951.912.001.901.92
Cards over4.52.102.052.082.002.15
GET /v3/odds?eventId=…&bookmakers=…200 · 84ms
Features

Less plumbing, more product

Every plan of the odds API includes these, and WebSocket streaming is an add-on for any plan. You pick the bookmakers, we handle the scraping, mapping and uptime.

One schema across 415+ bookmakers

Events, teams and markets are matched across books, so Bet365 and Betano DE return the same event id and the same market names. No per-book parsers.

MLSpreadTotalsBoth Teams To ScoreDouble ChanceDraw No BetCorners TotalsCorners SpreadBookings TotalsPlayer ShotsPlayer Shots on TargetAnytime GoalscorerTotals HTCorrect ScoreSpread (Games)Total Kills500+ market types

WebSocket streaming

The recommended way to get odds. Every change is pushed within milliseconds, pre-match and live, for the lowest latency and far less bandwidth than polling. Scores, clock and status come on the same stream. Add it to any plan.

RecommendedPaid add-on

Player props

Shots, shots on target, assists, goalscorers and NBA player lines from the books that offer them.

95 bookmakers with props

Value bets and arbitrage

Ready-made /value-bets, /arbitrage-bets and /dropping-odds endpoints, so you can ship a tool before you build a model.

History and closing lines

Line movements per market, historical odds and closing lines for backtesting and CLV tracking.

Direct bet links

Each event comes with deep links to the bookmaker's own page, ready for affiliate traffic.

Esports

CS2, Valorant, League of Legends, Dota 2 and more, with kills and map markets where books price them. Esports odds API

SDKs and MCP server

Official Python and TypeScript clients, plus an MCP server so AI assistants can query odds directly. SDK guide

pip install odds-api-ionpm i odds-api-io
API

Simple REST, JSON out

Authenticate to the odds API with one key, call any endpoint, get JSON back. Rate limit headers and standard HTTP errors on every response.

  • GET/v3/oddsOdds for one event from up to 30 bookmakers
  • GET/v3/odds/multiSeveral events in one call, billed as one request
  • GET/v3/odds/movementsLine history per market and bookmaker
  • GET/v3/odds/updatedOdds that changed since a timestamp
Build with AI

Your AI assistant already knows how to use it

Connect your assistant to live odds with our official MCP server. Twenty-five tools, one JSON schema for every bookmaker and AI-ready docs, so the code it writes works on the first run.

  • Works with Claude, Codex, Cursor and other MCP clients
  • One command to connect, your API key stays in your environment
  • Docs as llms.txt for assistants without MCP
Run in your terminal
claude mcp add odds-api \
  --env ODDS_API_KEY="your-api-key" \
  -- npx -y odds-api-mcp-server
What the 25 MCP tools cover

Your assistant can query sports, bookmakers, leagues, markets, events, live events, search, odds, multi-odds, updated odds, odds movements, dropping odds, value bets, arbitrage, historical odds, settlements, bet grading, participants and docs.

Starter prompt

Using the Odds-API.io API, build a React page that lists upcoming Premier League matches with Bet365, Unibet and Betano odds side by side and highlights the best price for each outcome.

Pricing

Pay for the bookmakers you use

Every plan gets 5,000 requests/hour, every sport and every market. Pay monthly, or yearly and get 2 months free. Cancel any month.

  • 5,000 requests/hour
  • Pre-match and live
  • Every sport and market

Solo

£49/mo
2 bookmakers
  • Email support

Starter

£99/mo
5 bookmakers
  • Email support
Most popular

Growth

£179/mo
10 bookmakers
  • Priority support

Pro

£229/mo
15 bookmakers
  • Dedicated support

Enterprise

Talk to us
Any number of books
  • Unlimited requests
  • Dedicated infrastructure
  • Custom feeds and SLAs
Contact sales

WebSocket streaming

The recommended way to get odds. Every change is pushed within milliseconds, for the lowest latency and far less bandwidth than polling. It costs the plan price again, so 2× the plan price in total, for example an extra £49/mo on Solo.

Recommended

More requests

Raise the hourly limit on any plan to a new total.

10,000 requests/hour
+£139/mo
20,000 requests/hour
+£229/mo
30,000 requests/hour
+£309/mo

Pay by card or crypto: Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, Google Pay or PayPal. Prices are shown in your local currency.

FAQ

Questions before you build

Is my bookmaker covered?

415+ bookmakers across 34 sports, from Bet365, Betfair Exchange, Betano and 1xBet to local books in Europe, Australia, the US and Latin America. Search the coverage table for any book and see its sports, markets, and whether it has live odds and player props. View the full bookmaker list. By region: UK odds API, US sportsbook API, Italy odds API, Brazil odds API, Asia odds feed and Australia odds API.

Do you have player props, corners, cards and Asian handicap?

Yes, depending on the bookmaker. Player shots, assists, goalscorers, corners, bookings, Asian handicap, half-time lines and team totals are all available. Turn on “Player props only” in the coverage table to see which books carry them.

Can I test the API before paying?

New free keys are paused. Solo at £49/month is the cheapest way to start: 2 bookmakers of your choice, every sport and market, live and pre-match. It runs month to month and you can cancel any time. See all plans.

Which plan do I need?

Plans differ only by how many bookmakers you pick: Solo 2, Starter 5, Growth 10, Pro 15. All of them include 5,000 requests/hour, every sport and every market. We recommend adding WebSocket for the lowest latency and less bandwidth. See all plans.

Do you have live (in-play) odds, or only pre-match?

Both. Most bookmakers are covered live as well as pre-match, with scores, match clock and status alongside the odds. The coverage table shows live support per book and sport.

Can I show the odds to my users or use them commercially?

Yes, you can display the data in your own website, app or tool, including paid products. Reselling or redistributing the raw feed to third parties needs an enterprise agreement, so talk to us first. Contact us.

Which sports do you cover? Esports, tennis, cricket?

34 sports, including football, basketball, tennis, American football, ice hockey, baseball, cricket and esports (CS2, League of Legends, Dota 2, Valorant and more, with map and kill markets where books price them).

How fresh are the odds? REST or WebSocket?

We recommend WebSocket for most apps. Every price change, pre-match and live, is pushed the moment it happens, so you get the lowest latency and use far less bandwidth than polling. REST is included in every plan and suits scripts, quick lookups and backfills.

How do I choose bookmakers, and can I change them later?

You pick your bookmakers in the dashboard after you subscribe, and you can swap them later. Your API key stays the same.

Do you provide scores and results?

Yes. Live scores and match clock come with live events, and finished events include final results, so you can settle bets and show results next to the odds.

Do you have historical odds for backtesting?

Yes. Historical events and results, historical odds, closing lines and per-market line movements are available through the API.

Does it include Bet365 odds?

Yes. Bet365 pre-match and live odds, player props, corners and cards. Bet365 has no public API, so this is the reliable way to get its lines programmatically.

Can I use Odds-API.io with AI assistants like Claude or Codex?

Yes. The official MCP server (odds-api-mcp-server on npm) gives Claude, Codex, Cursor and other MCP clients 25 tools for sports, bookmakers, leagues, markets, events, live events, search, odds, multi-odds, updated odds, odds movements, dropping odds, value bets, arbitrage, historical odds, settlements, bet grading, participants and docs. The docs are also published as llms.txt, and the AI setup guide at docs.odds-api.io/ai-vibe-coding shows the setup for each tool. Open the AI setup guide.

How many requests are included?

Every plan includes 5,000 requests/hour with no monthly cap. You can raise it to 10,000, 20,000 or 30,000 requests per hour.

Can I pay with crypto?

Yes. Pick Crypto at checkout and pay with BTC, ETH, USDC, TRX, SOL, LTC and more (10+ coins). Renewals arrive as an invoice with a payment link, and your access continues while it is open.

Start building

Found the markets you need?

Get a key in under a minute, or ask us anything about coverage, custom feeds or volume pricing.

  • Email support from the team that builds the feed
  • Most questions answered the same day
  • Custom bookmakers and enterprise feeds on request

Or email hello@odds-api.io

Blog

Latest from our blog

Insights, tutorials and industry updates from the Odds-API.io team.

Betfair API: Exchange Back, Lay and Depth Prices in Code

Betfair's own API is built for placing bets. How to read Betfair Exchange back, lay and depth prices, Sportsbook odds, in-play and closing lines through the Odds-API.io v3 API, with a Python example.

View all posts

OddsNotifier and OddsHub run on the same real-time feed you get with the API.

See what's built with Odds API →